Georgia Cup IV All Tournament team

All Tournament

Meet the expansive All-Tournament team for the Georgia Cup IV. 

17 AND UNDER 

Blaine McDonough Atlanta Timberwolves
Darius Moss EOTO Taylor
Donald Parham Champions Chance
Jonathan Miles Georgia Orangemen Elite
Jontrell Wells Showtime Elite
JR Benitez Active Elite Black
Marcus Moultrie Atlanta Xpress Premiere
Orvel Graham EOTO Taylor
Shelton Zeon Jr. Hoops 360 Johnson

16 AND UNDER 

Charles Brown Middle GA Ballers
Dakale Fuellen Southern ICONZ
Damontrez Ruffin Southern ICONZ
Demari Team Forrest
Derek Payne Sports Academy South
Devin Bell ATL Hoop Starz
Dominque Duke A1 Elite
Grant Salter Higher Power
Hector Rosario Gwinnett Hawks
Jaiden Diamond ATL Hoop Starz
Jalen Jackson Georgia Livin Legends
Jason Tunstall Gwinnett Hawks
LJ Glisson Triple Double
Matthew Weidner BTA
Mitch Gante Triple Double

15 AND UNDER

Arthur Knight Columbia Hoyas
Bryson Wooten HypeSouth
Carston Funderburk Glory Bound Athletics
Cody Mercer Georgia Kings
Darnell Moran, Jr. Georgia Kings
Devin Brown WR All-Stars
ELi Chandler Dynasty Elite
Horace Johnson WR All-Stars
Jaeden Marshall Coastal Ballers
Jamarcus Thompson WR All-Stars
Jordan Jackson Team Strong
Matthew Davis Hoops360 Black
Sheldon Lewis Coastal Ballers
Sterling Johnson Dynasty Elite

14 AND UNDER

Anthony Grant Warner Robins All-Stars
Barrett Carter God's Property
Cameron Shelton God's Property
Charles Fleming WE Elite
Collin Goldberg Team Forrest
Corey Johnston GA Stars
Dacari Collins Georgia Xclusive XS-2021
Dakota Orr Warrior Elite
Damian Ross Montgomery Fire
DaQuan Hawkins XXI Premier
Davis Sager Atlanta Tap Out Black
Devon Cottle Georgia Xclusive XS-2021
Eli Pitts Warrior Elite
Grant Salter Higher Power
Grant Shobe Walton Flames
Jack Verril MTXE
Jaquez Holtz Georgia Kings Mathis
Javian Mosley 365 DEA Ballerz
Jaylen Sellers Georgia Kings Mathis
Jonathan Edwards Team Strong
Justin Watson Hoops360 Black
Jusuan Holt Atlanta Tap Out Black
Kaleb Edwards DSA
KJ Conley Georgia Excel
Landon Kardian Top Notch Select
Madison Durr Georgia Xclusive Metro
Malik Thomas Coastal Crew Rebels
Matthew Weidner BTA Elite
Max Harris GA Stars
Taje Kelly GA Stars
Torbin McCormick Georgia Excel

13 AND UNDER

Abdoulh Diaby Champion's Chance
Avery Thomas Montgomery Fire
Brian Thomas Montgomery Fire
Caleb Blackwell Hoops 360 Howard
Cameron Johnson Game Elite
Cole Kelly GA Jazz
David Thomas Georgia Excel
Daylin Pritchard Foothills Fury
Derrick White Running Rebels
Eamonn Kenah MTXE
Fisher Mitchell Cherokee Spurs
G. Grant Georgia Kings Harper
Garrett Landers Sports Academy South
Jace Saxton Team Strong
Jamarion Adams Foothills Fury
Jaylon Taylor Hoops 360 Howard
Kahari Dean GA Jazz
Khyle Cowan GA Jazz
Marquez West Sports Academy South
Mateo Carriere Champion's Chance
Parrish Johnson Atlanta Big Five
Patrick Ryan Montgomery Fire
Sergio White Georgia Go Hard
Zane Lawson God's Property

12 AND UNDER 

Charles Williamson Georgia Excel
Christian Butler Hoops 360 Penland
Dominic Walker Georgia Jazz
G. Harris Atlanta Select North
Jonah Hibbert Atlanta Tapout
Kelton Smith Georgia Kings
Larry Johnson Savannah Thunder
Roderick Simmons Georgia Excel
Rudy Smith Georgia Jazz

11 AND UNDER 

AJ Pigford Gwinnett Hawks
Mason Lewis AHT Sports
Shane Nurse Roswell Bombers
Shephard Jones Triple Double
Tyson Pittman Roswell Bombers

10 AND UNDER 

Anthony Brantley TNBC Select
Benjamin Wigoden Wellington Wolves
Caden Gordon Wellington Wolves
Christian Brown Triple Double
Jamar Browder Wellington Wolves
Jayden Frias Triple Double
Luke Watson Triple Double
Marc Cloninger Foothill Fury
Tony Montgomery Georgia Kings
Ty Harpring TNBC Select
Tyler Cline Foothills Fury
Zachary Denson Georgia Kings

9 AND UNDER 

Aaron Kearse Team Heat
Amari Hubbard Team Heat
Ashton Thomas Georgia Kings
Curtis Simpson III Georgia Kings
D'Andre Moore Foothills Fury
Jakobe Caslin Georgia Kings
Maddox McRee Foothills Fury
Editor-in-Chief

Upcoming Events

Date
October 14, 2017
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$175
Date
October 15, 2017
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 9th-10th grades
Entry Cost
$125
Date
October 21, 2017
Venue
Suwanee Sports Academy
Who
Boys 9th-12th grades
Entry Cost
$125